Calendar Of Events

Last update: 22nd December 2017

Date Event Venue
FEBRUARY
4-Feb HMCC PS#1 HMCC
11-Feb CCJMCC Sign On CCJMCC
17-Feb Stephen Gall Coaching School - Juniors CCJMCC
18-Feb Stephen Gall Coaching School - Seniors CCJMCC
25-Feb HMCC PS#2 HMCC



MARCH
4-Mar CCJMCC Point Score #1 - Denis & Denise Scott Memorial CCJMCC
10-Feb Gunnedah Twilight Gunnedah MCC
11-Feb HMCC PS#3 HMCC
17/18-Feb Kings & Queens ACTMCC
24/25-Feb Casey Stoner Cup KKMCC



APRIL
7/8-Apr Track Masters HMCC
15-Apr CCJMCC Point Score #2 CCJMCC
21-Apr West Wyalong - World Track Masters West Wyalong MCC
22-Apr Temora - World Track Masters Temora MCC



MAY
5/6-May King of Nepean NMCC
12/13-May Far South Coast Cup FSCMCC
13-May CCJMCC Point Score #3 CCJMCC
19-May HMCC P/S#4 HMCC
20-May CCJMCC Working Bee CCJMCC
26/27-May 2018 Central Coast Cup CCJMCC



JUNE
1-Jul CCJMCC Practice Day CCJMCC
3-Jun HMCC PS#5 HMCC
9/10-Jun 2018 Australian Junior Dirt Track Championship KKJMCC
17-Jun CCJMCC Point Score #4 CCJMCC
23/24-Jun 2018 NSW Junior Track Championships West Wyalong MCC



JULY
7/8-Jul 2018 NSW Senior Dirt Track Championships Gunnedah MCC
22-Jul HMCC P/S#6 HMCC
29-Jul CJMCC Point Score #5 CCJMCC



AUGUST
4/5-Aug 2018 Australian Senior Track Championships HMCC
11/12-Aug Canberra Cup ACTMCC
19-Aug CCJMCC Point Score #6 CCJMCC
25/26-Aug Akubra Classic Kempsey MCC



SEPTEMBER
2-Sep CCJMCC Point Score #7 CCJMCC
8/9-Sep 2018 Australian Senior Dirt Track Championships Gunnedah MCC
9-Sep Working Bee CCJMCC
15/16-Sep 2018 NSW Junior Dirt Track Championships CCJMCC
23-Sep HMCC P/S#7 HMCC
30-Sep CCJMCC Practice Day CCJMCC



OCTOBER
6/7-Oct 2018 Australian Junior Track Championships Tamworth MCC
14-Oct CCJMCC Point Score #8 CCJMCC
21-Oct HMCC P/S#8 HMCC



NOVEMBER
4-Nov HMCC P/S#9 HMCC
10-Nov Bathurst Long Track Panorama MCC
18-Nov CCJMCC Point Score #9 CCJMCC
30-Nov HMCC Presentation



DECEMBER
2-Dec CCJMCC Presentation Day CCJMCC
Dates are subject to change. Please check if unsure of any dates.

2018 CCJMCC CLASS ORDER

Division 1 7 - U9 (sponsored by Sydney Motorcycle Club Inc)
Division 1 4 - U7 (sponsored by Sydney Motorcycle Club Inc)
Division 2 7 - U9 (sponsored by Lesley Walden and Dutchy)
80cc 4 Stroke Standard 7 - U11
200cc to 250cc 4 Stroke 13 - U16
85cc 4 Stroke OEM Modified 7 - U10
65cc 9 - U13
Pro 250cc
85cc 2 Stroke & 150cc 4 Stroke 11 - U13 Small Wheel
85cc 2 Stroke & 150cc 4 Stroke 13 - U16 Small Wheel
65cc 7 - U9
85cc 2 Stroke & 150cc 4 Stroke 9 - U11 Standard Wheel
100cc to 150cc 2 Stroke 13 - U16
85cc 4 Stroke OEM Modified 10 - U14
Over 35's All Powers
85cc 2 Stroke & 150cc 4 Stroke 11 - U13 Big Wheel
85cc 2 Stroke & 150cc 4 Stroke 13 - U16 Big Wheel
Trilogy Smash Repairs Pro 450cc
Thanks to our sponsors:

top